Thursday, September 7 - Arrival
Time Contestants Leaders Visitors
06:00 – 12:00 Arrival & Registration
12:00 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 19:00 Arrival & Registration
19:00 – 21:00 Dinner Dinner
21:00 – 22:00 Free Time Free Time
Friday, September 8 - Opening
Time Contestants Leaders Visitors
06:00 – 08:30 Breakfast Breakfast Breakfast
08:30 – 09:00 GA Meeting 1: Competition Rules
09:00 – 09:30 Entering Contest Hall
09:30 – 11:00 Practice Session
11:00 – 11:30
11:30 – 12:00 Leaders-Contestants Discussion
12:00 – 14:00 Lunch Lunch Lunch
14:00 – 15:00 Free time GA Meeting 2 Free time
15:00 – 16:00 Free time
16:00 – 16:30 Transfer
15:00 – 16:00 Entering the Opening Ceremony Hall
15:00 – 16:00 Opening Ceremony
15:00 – 16:00 Dinner
15:00 – 16:00 Transfer
15:00 – 16:00 Fun Time GA Meeting 3: Task Selection and Translation Free Time
Saturday, September 9 - Contest Day 1
Time Contestants Leaders Visitors
06:00 – 08:00 Breakfast Breakfast
08:00 – 09:00 Entering Contest Hall
09:00 – 11:00 Contest GA Meeting 4
11:00 – 13:00 Free time
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 14:30 Transfer
14:30 – 15:00 Free time
15:00 – 18:00 Muzeiko
19:00 – 20:00 Dinner
20:00 – 22:00 Fun time
Sunday, September 10 - Excursion
Time Contestants Leaders Visitors
06:00 – 09:00 Breakfast
09:00 – 18:00 Excursion to Plovdiv
18:00 – 19:30 Dinner
19:30 – 22:00 Free Time GA Meeting 4: Task Selection and Translation Free Time
Monday, September 11 - Contest Day 2
Time Contestants Leaders Visitors
06:00 – 08:00 Breakfast Breakfast
08:00 – 09:00 Entering Contest Hall
09:00 – 13:00 Contest GA Meeting 5: Opening of EJOI. International Committee Members election. Feature Host Countries selection.
13:00 – 14:30 Lunch (Evin)
14:30 – 17:00 Results and Appeals
17:00 – 18:00 Transfer
18:00 – 19:30 Sofia Tour
19:30 – 20:00 Dinner
20:00 – 21:00 Fun Time GA Meeting 6: Review Appeals and medals distributions Free Time
21:00 – 22:00 Leaders party
Tuesday, September 12 - Closing Ceremony
Time Contestants Leaders Visitors
06:00 – 09:00 Breakfast
9:00 – 16:00 Vitosha hike
16:00 – 17:00 Free Time
17:00 – 17:30 Transfer
17:30 – 18:00 Entering the Closing Ceremony Hall
18:00 – 20:00 Closing Ceremony
20:00 – 22:00 Dinner Party
22:00 – 22:30 Transfer
Wednesday, September 13 - Departure
Time Contestants Leaders Visitors
06:00 – 09:00 Breakfast
09:00 – 12:00 Departure
12:00 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 23:00 Departure